Awards – Student
YearAward
2014 - 2015 Andy WONG, Department of Accounting
Qualification Programme (QP) Case Analysis Competition 2014, Best Presenter
2014 - 2015 Jitesh CHHABRIA, Phillip CHAN, Derek YIP and YANG Xi,  Technology, Leadership and Entrepreneurship Program
Healthcare Designathon Competition, Champion
2014 - 2015 Smart Car Team of HKUST Robotics Team, School of Engineering, School of Science
Two Third Class Awards in Camera Group, a Certificate of Merit in Electro-magnetic Group in 10th National Undergraduate Students “Freescale Cup” Intelligent Car Competition (South China Region)
2014 - 2015 HKUST Robotics Team, School of Engineering, School of Science
ABU Robocon, 1st Runner-up
2014 - 2015 Haoran CHEN, Chi-cheung CHOI, Michelle Jia Ying LEE, Yuyang XIE, Yuanhang ZHU,  Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 
The First National Aircraft Design Competition, First Runner-up
2014 - 2015 HKUST Team, School of Science and School of Engineering
Gold Medal Award of the International Genetically Engineered Machine Competition (iGEM)
2014 - 2015 Kimberley Vanessa CHEUNG, Division of Life Science
Women’s Team Foil Fencing in 2014 Incheon Asian Games, Bronze Medal
2014 - 2015 Timothy Sze Wai NG, Wenjian HUANG, Department of Finance, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
HKSTPC Technopreneur Award in YDC E-Challenge 2014 organized by the Young Entrepreneurs Development Council, Gold Award
2013 - 2014 Benjamin HUBER, Department of Information Systems, Business Statistics and Operations Management
World’s Highest Mark on Certified Information Systems Auditor (CISA) Exam
2013 - 2014 Kenny Tsun Yat LAM, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Selected by Musicus Inspires! As one of only two full-time Hong Kong students to compose a new work inspired by the Asia Society Hong Kong Center
2013 - 2014 Tsz Kit KWONG, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Champion in the 9th Tecnifibre Squash Cup
2013 - 2014 Kwok Shiu WONG and His Team, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Champion in UBS Group Technology Case Challenge
2013 - 2014 Ho Pan CHAN, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Champion in the Hong Kong Young Entrepreneur Challenge 2013
2013 - 2014 Ho Pan CHAN, Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
First Prize in the Ignite Entrepreneur Challenge 2013, International Category
2013 - 2014 Tao WANG (Mphil Graduate), Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
First Class Award in the Technology Development Category at the 2013 Shenzhen Science and Technology Awards
2013 - 2014 Tao WANG (Mphil Graduate), Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
Youth Technology Achievement Award
2013 - 2014 HKUST Team, School of Business and Management
Champion at Citi International Case Competition 2013
2013 - 2014 Chun Hei CHAN, Kin Lok CHEUNG, Ming Him CHUI, Ting Kwan TSUI, Department of Industrial Engineering and Logistics Management
Champion at HKIE-MI Student Project Competition 2013-14
2013 - 2014 Junhong CAO, Lingou DENG, Xiongqi ZHANG, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Champion at ACM-HK Programming Contest 2013
2013 - 2014 HKUST Team, School of Engineering and School of Science
One First Class Award, Three Second Class Awards, Two Third Class Awards in the 13th National University Students Technology Challenge Cup Competition
1 3 4 5 6 7 25