Awards – Student
YearAward
2003 - 2004 Guillaume BOISSET, MBA Program
Winners of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge 2004
2003 - 2004 Camel LUO, MBA Program
Winners of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge 2004
2003 - 2004 Madhu MOTWANI, MBA Program
Winners of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge 2004
2003 - 2004 Jenny XU, MBA Program
Winners of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge 2004
2003 - 2004 Jerry ZHAO, MBA Program
Winners of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge 2004
2003 - 2004 Hannafew Hang Ting CHAN, Global Business Program
Winners of McGill Management International Case Competition
2003 - 2004 Vishaal Prem LALVANI, Global Business Program
Winners of McGill Management International Case Competition
2003 - 2004 Brian Ho-Kei LEE, Global Business Program
Winners of McGill Management International Case Competition
2003 - 2004 Mandy Man Kuen LEE, Global Business Program
Winners of McGill Management International Case Competition
2003 - 2004 Zhemin DING, Department of Computer Science
Microsoft Research Asia Fellows 2003
2003 - 2004 Guimei LIU, Department of Computer Science
Microsoft Research Asia Fellows 2003
2003 - 2004 Wai Yip HO, Department of Computer Science
The Best Graduate Paper Award of the Association of Muslim Social Scientists
2003 - 2004 Hoi LEE, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
The First Best Student Paper Award of the IEEE Custom Integrated Circuits Conference
2003 - 2004 Dr Alex Ka Nang LEUNG, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Young Scientist Award 2003, Hong Kong Institution of Science
2003 - 2004 Dr Man-kin TSUI, Department of Biology
Young Scientist Awards 2003, Hong Kong Institution of Science
2002 - 2003 Vincent CHEUNG, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Present findings on low voltage switched op-amp switched capacitor systems at the IEEE International Solid State Circuits Conference
2002 - 2003 Si Wan LI, Department of Chemical Engineering
Carl Klason Prize for the Best Student Presentation, Polychar 11th World Forum on Advanced Materials in the United States
2002 - 2003 Dongsheng MA, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Schmidt Award for Excellence 2002, Schmidt & Co (Hong Kong) Ltd
2002 - 2003 Wai Keung MAN, Department of Civil Engineering
Best Final Year Students of Higher Education Award 2002, China Civil Engineering Society
2002 - 2003 Anna Nga-Sze NG, Department of Accounting
Represented Hong Kong in archery at the Asian Games in Korea
1 22 23 24 25