Awards – Student
YearAward
2006 - 2007 Dong-yin CHAU, Computer Engineering Program
Second Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007 Tsz-hin KWOK, Computer Engineering Program
Second Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007 Wen WU, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
IEEE Electron Devices Society (EDS) PhD Student Fellowship
2005 - 2006 Omesh Fabiani ASHOK, "Department of Accounting, Department of Global Business"
Top Award of the Hong Kong Society of Financial Analysts’ University Investment Research Competition 2006
2005 - 2006 Aquila Tsz Ying CHU, "Department of Accounting, Department of Global Business"
Top Award of the Hong Kong Society of Financial Analysts’ University Investment Research Competition 2006
2005 - 2006 Yik Pan HUI, "Department of Accounting, Department of Global Business"
Top Award of the Hong Kong Society of Financial Analysts’ University Investment Research Competition 2006
2005 - 2006 Simon Lin FANG, "Department of Accounting, Department of Global Business"
Top Award of the Hong Kong Society of Financial Analysts’ University Investment Research Competition 2006
2005 - 2006 Man-kai AU, Department of Civil Engineering
First Prize, Introducing and Demonstrating Earthquake Engineering Research in Schools (IDEERS) contest
2005 - 2006 Yin-bao HO, Department of Civil Engineering
First Prize, Introducing and Demonstrating Earthquake Engineering Research in Schools (IDEERS) contest
2005 - 2006 Bartlomiej Jan BACZKOWSKI, Department of Civil Engineering
First Prize, Introducing and Demonstrating Earthquake Engineering Research in Schools (IDEERS) contest
2005 - 2006 Kin-ming WONG, Department of Civil Engineering
First Prize, Introducing and Demonstrating Earthquake Engineering Research in Schools (IDEERS) contest
2005 - 2006 Cheung-yu YANG, Department of Civil Engineering
First Prize, Introducing and Demonstrating Earthquake Engineering Research in Schools (IDEERS) contest
2005 - 2006 Fritz CHEN, MBA Program
Winners of the Outstanding Industry Analysis Award of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge
2005 - 2006 Tejasvi DEVARU, MBA Program
Winners of the Outstanding Industry Analysis Award of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge
2005 - 2006 Rebecca CHEN, MBA Program
Winners of the Outstanding Industry Analysis Award of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge
2005 - 2006 Murli MADAMSETTY, MBA Program
Winners of the Outstanding Industry Analysis Award of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge
2005 - 2006 Jenny SHIH, MBA Program
Winners of the Outstanding Industry Analysis Award of the Marshall MBA Global Consulting Challenge
2005 - 2006 Shoushun CHEN, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
Best Paper Award, IEEE International Workshop on “System on Chip” for Real Time Applications 2005
2005 - 2006 Neha BHATIA, MBA Program
First Prize of the Wake Forest MBA Elevator Competition
2005 - 2006 Carl LI, MBA Program
First Prize of the Wake Forest MBA Elevator Competition
1 19 20 21 22 23 25