Awards – Student
YearAward
2007 - 2008 Tsz-Sau CHAN, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
First Prize, Pioneering a new Digital Lifestyle with Samsung – Smart Gadgets Competition 2007
2007 - 2008 Fu-Kin LO, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
First Prize, Pioneering a new Digital Lifestyle with Samsung – Smart Gadgets Competition 2007
2007 - 2008 Wing-Yee CHAN, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
First Prize, Pioneering a new Digital Lifestyle with Samsung – Smart Gadgets Competition 2007
2007 - 2008 Wing-Yi CHAN, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Best Innovation and Research (College & Undergraduates) Silver Award, Hong Kong ICT Awards 2007
2007 - 2008 Team "Fiery Dragon", Students from Department of Computer Science and Engineering,Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering Program and Department of Mechanical Engineering
Champion and the Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks’ Best Team Spirit Award, – Robocon 2008 Hong Kong Contest
2007 - 2008 Raymond FOK Chun Man, Department of Information and Systems Management
His paper on business information management was rate the best globally in that subject in the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants’ June 2007 examination
2007 - 2008 Kin-Hung FUNG, Department of Physics
Postgraduate Outstanding Research Award from the Physical society of Hong Kong
2007 - 2008 Mo LI, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Fulbright Scholarship
2007 - 2008 Mo LI, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Best Innovation and Research Grand Award, Hong Kong ICT Awards 2007
2007 - 2008 Liyu LIU, Nano Science and Technology program
Winner of the Tokyo Tech Young Research Awards at the Asia Nanotech Camp 2008 (ANC)
2007 - 2008 Ping Shun LO, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008 Queenie Sin Tung LAI, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008 Yan Kwan WU, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008 Anthony Hong Yee HUI, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008 Eddie Chun Pui TANG, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008 Henry Man Leung MA, Department of Chemistry
First Class Award of the Challenge Cup National Competition 2007
2006 - 2007 Hong-ching CHAN, Computer Engineering Program
First Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007 Man-wa LAM, Computer Engineering Program
First Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007 楊智豪, 計算機工程學系
2006年英特爾杯大學生電子設計競賽的一等獎
2006 - 2007 Cherie Chui Ying CHEUNG, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
The first HKUST undergraduate to score 100% A+ for all courses, earning a perfect Graduation Grade point Average and Cumulative Grade point Average
1 17 18 19 20 21 25