奖项 – 学生
年份奖项
2016 - 2017科大队, 工商管理学院, 理学院, 工学院
安永香港Hackathon 最佳商业头脑奖
2016 - 2017Wei Song LIM, David WONG, 土木及环境工程学系, 资讯、商业统计及营运管理学系
Time Auction Star Volunteer Awards
2016 - 2017Natalie CHAN, Winson LUI, 生命科学部, 土木及环境工程学系
Time Auction Star Volunteer Awards
2016 - 2017科大队, 工商管理学院
大专联校专题研讨大赛2017冠军及季军
2016 - 2017HKUST ROV Team, 工学院
All-round Champion and Safety Conscious Awards, The 16th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
2016 - 2017科大队, 工学院
全港大专生机械人大赛2017冠军
2016 - 2017Zhenglong XU, 机械及航空航天工程学系
School of Engineering PhD Research Excellence Awards 2016-17
2016 - 2017Yating WAN, 电子及计算机工程学系
School of Engineering PhD Research Excellence Awards 2016-17
2016 - 2017Annie Yan Yan WONG, 土木及环境工程学系
LPM Contractors Scholarship, Geotechnical Division of the Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
2016 - 2017Chun Ho CHENG, 土木及环境工程学系
AECOM Prize for Best Student of the Year, Geotechnical Division of the Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
2016 - 2017科大队, 机械及航空航天工程学系
Championship, The Most Innovative Design Award and The Most Popular Design Award, The 6th Greater China Design Competition of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE) Hong Kong Branch
2016 - 2017科大队,
微软 Imagine Cup 2017 亚军及季军
2016 - 2017Veronica LI, Janice WONG, 物理学系,环境管理及科技课程
Time Auction Star Volunteer Awards
2016 - 2017科大队,
大专联校网络安全竞赛2017「夺旗」(CTF)
2016 - 2017Wendy CHENG and Maryellen WAT, 环境管理及科技课程
第二届企业可持续发展及风险管理案例分析比赛冠军
2016 - 2017陈棨豪及陈启濠,
香港新兴科技教育协会 2017 香港信息及通讯科技奖最佳学生发明奖
2016 - 2017Smart Car Team of HKUST Robotics Team, 工学院
Three Second Class Awards, in Balance Group, Beacon Group and Camera Group respectively, 11th NXP Cup Intelligent Car Racing Competition (South China Region)
2016 - 2017Smart Car Team of HKUST Robotics Team, 工学院
Certificate of Merit in Chasing Group, 11th NXP Cup Intelligent Car Racing Competition (South China Region)
2016 - 2017Daniel Josephus VILLAROMAN, 机械及航空航天工程学系
First Place, Falling Walls Lab Hong Kong
2016 - 2017Weiqi XUE, 土木及环境工程学系
Second Place, Falling Walls Lab Hong Kong
1 2 3 25