Awards – Student
YearAward
2012 - 2013 Dora LI ,
HKUST Alumni Endowment Fund Service Awards
2012 - 2013 San Hung CHOI , Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
HKUST President’s Cup
2012 - 2013 Yee Man CHOI , Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
HKUST President’s Cup
2012 - 2013 Kwong Mun KWOK , Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
HKUST President’s Cup
2012 - 2013 Chui Hung YAU , Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
HKUST President’s Cup
2012 - 2013 Jacky Wai Kit FUNG ,
Champion Accolade in the Mr Armin and Mrs Lillian Kitchell Undergraduate Research Awards
2012 - 2013 Cheuk Yiu LAI , Department of Accounting
Paul and May Chu Sportswoman and Sportman of the Year Award (Rower)
2012 - 2013 Yonnie Ying Kiu FU , Department of Physics
Paul and May Chu Sportswoman and Sportman of the Year Award (Archer)
2012 - 2013 Brian KWOK , Global Business Program
6th Association of Chartered Certified Accountant (ACCA) Hong Kong Business Competition (Degree Category) and awards for the Best Proposal, Most Creative Team and My Favorite Team
2012 - 2013 Cherry WONG , Global Business Program
6th Association of Chartered Certified Accountant (ACCA) Hong Kong Business Competition (Degree Category) and awards for the Best Proposal, Most Creative Team and My Favorite Team
2012 - 2013 Jasper LI , Global Business Program
6th Association of Chartered Certified Accountant (ACCA) Hong Kong Business Competition (Degree Category) and awards for the Best Proposal, Most Creative Team and My Favorite Team
2012 - 2013 Owen CHAN , Global Business Program
6th Association of Chartered Certified Accountant (ACCA) Hong Kong Business Competition (Degree Category) and awards for the Best Proposal, Most Creative Team and My Favorite Team
2012 - 2013 Qiaojin LIN , Division of Life Science
A Gates Cambridge Scholarship 2013
2012 - 2013 Kenny LAM , Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Championship in the 2012 Hong Kong A Cappella Contest
2012 - 2013 Kenny LAM , Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Silver Award in the Contemporary World Cup Competition, Taiwan International Contemporary A Cappella Festival 2012
2012 - 2013 Helen TANG , Global Business and Information Systems Program
L’Oreal Reveal online business game contest
2012 - 2013 Qifeng CHEN , Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Ranked 12th in the Google Code Jam World Final 2012
2012 - 2013 Godfrey MOK , Division of Environment
Participated in G20 Youth Forum in Russia
2012 - 2013 Chandra JINATA , Department of Biomedical Engineering
Participated in G20 Youth Forum in Russia
2012 - 2013 Roger ZHANG , Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
Best Debater in the Hong Kong RTHK Mandarin Debate Competition 2012
1 7 8 9 10 11 25