Awards – Student
YearAward
2014 - 2015 HKUST Case Analysis Team, School of Business and Management
The second runners-up at the Maastricht International Case Competition in Netherlands
2014 - 2015 HKUST Case Analysis Team, School of Business and Management
The second runners-up at the Scotiabank International Case Competition in Canada (Ivey Business School)
2014 - 2015 Alexender TSE, Chen TANG, Charlie POON, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
Second Prize in 2015 International Contest of Applicatiosn in Nano-Micro Technologies (iCAN 2015)
2014 - 2015 HKUST Robotics Team, School of Engineering, School of Science
Robocon Hong Kong Contest 2015, Champion
2014 - 2015 HKUST Remotely Operated Vehicle (ROV) team, School of Engineering, School of Science, School of Business and Management, Interdisciplinary Programs Office
2015 MATE International ROV Competition, Overall Winner Third Place, Sharkpedo Award
2014 - 2015 Rayan ARMINA , Dual Degree Program in Technology and Management
2015 MATE International ROV Competition, Marty Klein MATE MARINER Award
2014 - 2015 Johannes Thomas Maria JAEGER , Global Business Program
2015 MATE International ROV Competition, Engineering evaluation MVP Award
2014 - 2015 Jitesh CHHABRIA, Wing Hang YIP, Wing Hong CHAN,  Technology, Leadership and Entrepreneurship Program
JEC Outstanding Engineering Project Awards 2015, Champion
2014 - 2015 Jitesh CHHABRIA, Wing Hang YIP, Wing Hong CHAN,  Technology, Leadership and Entrepreneurship Program
HKSTP Technopreneur Awards, Gold Award
2014 - 2015 Man Ching KO, Cheuk Ho YUEN, Department of Industrial Engineering & Logistics Management
HKSTP Technopreneur Awards, Silver Award
2014 - 2015 Jitesh CHHABRIA, Wing Hang YIP, Wing Hong CHAN,  Technology, Leadership and Entrepreneurship Program
YDC E-Challenge 2015, Champion
2014 - 2015 HKUST Remotely Operated Vehicle (ROV) team, School of Engineering, School of Science, School of Business and Management, Interdisciplinary Programs Office
10th Hong Kong/Asia Regional IET/MATE Underwater Robot Challenge, Champion Award in the Explorer Class
2014 - 2015 Tao WANG (Mphil Graduate), Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
 One of the Top 10 Innovators from China by Forbes
2014 - 2015 Wenjian HUANG, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
Best Research Award, Hong Kong-Taiwan IoT Academia Award 2014
2014 - 2015 Wenjian HUANG, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
Gold Award for IoT Revolution Concept, Hong Kong U-21 Internet of Things (IoT) Awards 2014
2014 - 2015 Prof Yi Kuen LEE, Feng NI, Chun Shing POON, Dept of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Global Youth Innovator Award in 2015 International Contest of Application in Nano-micro Technology(iCAN) in Consumer Electronics Show (CES)
2014 - 2015 Lincoln CHAN, Nicole LI, Coco TONG and Andy WONG, Department of Accounting
Qualification Programme (QP) Case Analysis Competition 2014, Championship and Best Written Report
2014 - 2015 Andy WONG, Department of Accounting
Qualification Programme (QP) Case Analysis Competition 2014, Best Presenter
2014 - 2015 Jitesh CHHABRIA, Phillip CHAN, Derek YIP and YANG Xi,  Technology, Leadership and Entrepreneurship Program
Healthcare Designathon Competition, Champion
2014 - 2015 Smart Car Team of HKUST Robotics Team, School of Engineering, School of Science
Two Third Class Awards in Camera Group, a Certificate of Merit in Electro-magnetic Group in 10th National Undergraduate Students “Freescale Cup” Intelligent Car Competition (South China Region)
1 2 3 4 5 6 25