Awards – Student
YearAward
2003 - 2004Hannafew Hang Ting CHAN, Global Business Program
Winners of McGill Management International Case Competition
2003 - 2004Vishaal Prem LALVANI, Global Business Program
Winners of McGill Management International Case Competition
2003 - 2004Brian Ho-Kei LEE, Global Business Program
Winners of McGill Management International Case Competition
2003 - 2004Mandy Man Kuen LEE, Global Business Program
Winners of McGill Management International Case Competition
2003 - 2004Zhemin DING, Department of Computer Science
Microsoft Research Asia Fellows 2003
2003 - 2004Guimei LIU, Department of Computer Science
Microsoft Research Asia Fellows 2003
2003 - 2004Wai Yip HO, Department of Computer Science
The Best Graduate Paper Award of the Association of Muslim Social Scientists
2003 - 2004Hoi LEE, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
The First Best Student Paper Award of the IEEE Custom Integrated Circuits Conference
2003 - 2004Dr Alex Ka Nang LEUNG, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Young Scientist Award 2003, Hong Kong Institution of Science
2003 - 2004Dr Man-kin TSUI, Department of Biology
Young Scientist Awards 2003, Hong Kong Institution of Science
2002 - 2003Vincent CHEUNG, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Present findings on low voltage switched op-amp switched capacitor systems at the IEEE International Solid State Circuits Conference
2002 - 2003Si Wan LI, Department of Chemical Engineering
Carl Klason Prize for the Best Student Presentation, Polychar 11th World Forum on Advanced Materials in the United States
2002 - 2003Dongsheng MA, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Schmidt Award for Excellence 2002, Schmidt & Co (Hong Kong) Ltd
2002 - 2003Wai Keung MAN, Department of Civil Engineering
Best Final Year Students of Higher Education Award 2002, China Civil Engineering Society
2002 - 2003Anna Nga-Sze NG, Department of Accounting
Represented Hong Kong in archery at the Asian Games in Korea
2002 - 2003Yufei TAO, Department of Computer Science
Young Scientist Award, Hong Kong Institution of Science
2002 - 2003Maximillian WONG, Department of Accounting
Chinese General Chamber of Commerce Excellence Award for Tertiary Students, representative of the Chief Executive’s Commission on Youth
2002 - 2003Wing Yee YIM, Department of Accounting
One of the top three scorers in the Final Professional Examination set by the Hong Kong Society of Accountants
2002 - 2003Carine Yuk Man YIU, Division of Humanities
Outstanding MPhil Thesis Award 2002, Linguistic Society of Hong Kong
2001 - 2002Xu CHEN, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Present papers at the International Solid-State Circuits Conference
1 22 23 24 25