Awards – Student
YearAward
2005 - 2006 Dou SHEN, Department of Computing Science and Engineering Research Group
Top Prize of Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining Competition (KDD Cup) 2005 (Association for Computing Machinery)
2005 - 2006 Dr Rong PAN, Department of Computing Science and Engineering Research Group
Top Prize of Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining Competition (KDD Cup) 2005 (Association for Computing Machinery)
2005 - 2006 Dr Jiantao SUN, Department of Computing Science and Engineering Research Group
Top Prize of Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining Competition (KDD Cup) 2005 (Association for Computing Machinery)
2005 - 2006 Jie YIN, Department of Computing Science and Engineering Research Group
Top Prize of Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining Competition (KDD Cup) 2005 (Association for Computing Machinery)
2005 - 2006 Junfeng PAN, Department of Computing Science and Engineering Research Group
Top Prize of Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining Competition (KDD Cup) 2005 (Association for Computing Machinery)
2005 - 2006 Kangheng WU, Department of Computing Science and Engineering Research Group
Top Prize of Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining Competition (KDD Cup) 2005 (Association for Computing Machinery)
2005 - 2006 Dr Haiqing SONG, Department of Industrial Engineering and Logistics Management
Doctoral Dissertation Award 2005, Council of Supply Chain Management Professionals
2005 - 2006 Cham-ho TING, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Winners of the Microsoft Server Championships 2006 (Student Track Section)
2005 - 2006 Kin-kong CHAN, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Winners of the Microsoft Server Championships 2006 (Student Track Section)
2004 - 2005 Nan AN, Department of Electronic Engineering
Winning team of the Hong Kong Joint Tertiary Institutions Putonghua Debating Competition
2004 - 2005 Chi Ho NG, Department of Biology
Winning team of the Hong Kong Joint Tertiary Institutions Putonghua Debating Competition
2004 - 2005 Yue SUN, Department of Computer Science
Winning team of the Hong Kong Joint Tertiary Institutions Putonghua Debating Competition
2004 - 2005 Craig CHAN Tak-Tai, Department of Chemical Engineering
Winning team of the Hang Seng Innovative Design Competition for HKUST Engineering students
2004 - 2005 Victor Wai-Kuen CHUNG, Department of Chemical Engineering
Winning team of the Hang Seng Innovative Design Competition for HKUST Engineering students
2004 - 2005 Winnie Wing-Kam LAW, Department of Chemical Engineering
Winning team of the Hang Seng Innovative Design Competition for HKUST Engineering students
2004 - 2005 Novem Sze-Ngar YUEN, Department of Chemical Engineering
Winning team of the Hang Seng Innovative Design Competition for HKUST Engineering students
2004 - 2005 Wing Shan CHAN, Department of Technology and Management
Goldman Sachs Global Leaders Award and Lucent Global Science Scholars Award
2004 - 2005 Tommy Sze Ki CHENG, Department of Finance and Marketing
Top Award of the first Hong Kong Society of Financial Analysts’ University Investment Research Competition.
2004 - 2005 Stephe Hu Sheng LIU, Department of Economics and Finance
Top Award of the first Hong Kong Society of Financial Analysts’ University Investment Research Competition.
2004 - 2005 Gavin Ka Keong NG, Department of Economics and Finance
Top Award of the first Hong Kong Society of Financial Analysts’ University Investment Research Competition.
1 20 21 22 23 24 25