Awards – Student
YearAward
2006 - 2007 Terrence Fai LO, Global Business Program
Winner of the Scotiabank International Case Competition in Canada
2006 - 2007 Jinhao GAO, Department of Chemistry
Winner of the Young Scientist Award 2007, Hong Kong Institution of Science
2006 - 2007 Jing GUO, MBA Program
First Prize of 2006 Harvard Business Review China Case Contest
2006 - 2007 Yongfang YANG, MBA Program
First Prize of 2006 Harvard Business Review China Case Contest
2006 - 2007 Chunhui CHEN, MBA Program
First Prize of 2006 Harvard Business Review China Case Contest
2006 - 2007 Murli MADAMSETTY, MBA Program
First Prize of 2006 Harvard Business Review China Case Contest
2006 - 2007 Bingsheng HE, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
IBM PhD Fellowship
2006 - 2007 Yuet-Wing LI,
Society for Information Display (SID) 2007 International Symposium Distinguished Student Paper Award
2006 - 2007 Sean LIN, MBA Program
The Junior Chamber International’s Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Young Persons of 2006
2006 - 2007 Ernest Sze-Yuen LO, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
Best Paper Award, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC) 2007
2006 - 2007 Jan SY, MBA Program
First Prize of the Young Entrepreneurs Development Council Entrepreneurs’ Challenge 2006 (YDC E-Challenge 2006)
2006 - 2007 Do Hyun KIM, MBA Program
First Prize of the Young Entrepreneurs Development Council Entrepreneurs’ Challenge 2006 (YDC E-Challenge 2006)
2006 - 2007 Keith TSUI, MBA Program
First Prize of the Young Entrepreneurs Development Council Entrepreneurs’ Challenge 2006 (YDC E-Challenge 2006)
2006 - 2007 Georgios KRITSOTAKIS, MBA Program
First Prize of the Young Entrepreneurs Development Council Entrepreneurs’ Challenge 2006 (YDC E-Challenge 2006)
2006 - 2007 Piyush SHARMA, MBA Program
First Prize of the Young Entrepreneurs Development Council Entrepreneurs’ Challenge 2006 (YDC E-Challenge 2006)
2006 - 2007 Sunny Kai Kwong WONG, Department of Computer Engineering and General Business Management
Winner of St Gallen Wings of Excellence Award for two consecutive years
2006 - 2007 Yiu-fai WONG, Computer Engineering Program
Second Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007 Dong-yin CHAU, Computer Engineering Program
Second Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007 Tsz-hin KWOK, Computer Engineering Program
Second Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007 Wen WU, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
IEEE Electron Devices Society (EDS) PhD Student Fellowship
1 18 19 20 21 22 25