Awards – Student
YearAward
2007 - 2008Raymond FOK Chun Man, Department of Information and Systems Management
His paper on business information management was rate the best globally in that subject in the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants’ June 2007 examination
2007 - 2008Kin-Hung FUNG, Department of Physics
Postgraduate Outstanding Research Award from the Physical society of Hong Kong
2007 - 2008Mo LI, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Fulbright Scholarship
2007 - 2008Mo LI, Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Best Innovation and Research Grand Award, Hong Kong ICT Awards 2007
2007 - 2008Liyu LIU, Nano Science and Technology program
Winner of the Tokyo Tech Young Research Awards at the Asia Nanotech Camp 2008 (ANC)
2007 - 2008Ping Shun LO, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008Queenie Sin Tung LAI, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008Yan Kwan WU, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008Anthony Hong Yee HUI, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008Eddie Chun Pui TANG, Department of Accounting
1st runner up of the Deloitte Tax Championship finals
2007 - 2008Henry Man Leung MA, Department of Chemistry
First Class Award of the Challenge Cup National Competition 2007
2006 - 2007Hong-ching CHAN, Computer Engineering Program
First Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007Man-wa LAM, Computer Engineering Program
First Class Prize of the 2006 Intel Cup Undergraduate Electronic Design Contest
2006 - 2007楊智豪, 計算機工程學系
2006年英特爾杯大學生電子設計競賽的一等獎
2006 - 2007Cherie Chui Ying CHEUNG, Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering
The first HKUST undergraduate to score 100% A+ for all courses, earning a perfect Graduation Grade point Average and Cumulative Grade point Average
2006 - 2007Leona Hoi Shan CHOW , CHOW Winner of the Scotiabank International Case Competition in Canada
Winner of the Scotiabank International Case Competition in Canada
2006 - 2007Nitika Devkumar GABA, Global Business Program
Winner of the Scotiabank International Case Competition in Canada
2006 - 2007Crystal Gloria LO, Global Business Program
Winner of the Scotiabank International Case Competition in Canada
2006 - 2007Terrence Fai LO, Global Business Program
Winner of the Scotiabank International Case Competition in Canada
2006 - 2007Jinhao GAO, Department of Chemistry
Winner of the Young Scientist Award 2007, Hong Kong Institution of Science
1 17 18 19 20 21 25